top of page

Experience A Small Town's Timbered Traditions! 

2023 Timber Days Event Schedule-FINAL (8).png
Priest River Chamber Of Commerce - 2024-06-12T104309.784.png
Light Orange Pancake Day Food Festival Poster.png.jpeg
451062574_991981955954640_152965711085068828_n.jpg

Join the Parade! 

Timber Days July 27, 2024

Parade Information

Chamber Member: Free

Non-Chamber Member: $5

CHECK-IN 9:00 AM to 10 AM at PILLAR FINANCIAL GROUP next to PR Junior High School

(9 Tenth street)

 

Judging will begin at 10:00

Award categories include: Non-Profit organization, Logging Truck, Logging Equipment, Classic Car, Business, and Open

Parade Starts at 11:00 AM SHARP

 

All vehicles must be driven by a licensed driver.

 

Horse entries must include proof of insurance with every form. Once you reach City Park Please HAND OUT CANDY. Do not throw it! WE WANT KIDS TO STAY OUT OF THE STREET!

Bull of The Woods! 

Who qualifies as a
'Bull of the woods'

-Someone who has shown extraordinary character within the community

-Someone who has worked in the timber industry. It could be logging, forestry, truck driving, or working in one of the area’s lumber mills for a good share of their career.

Bull of the woods (5).png

Todd & Dean Douglas...................................2023

Steve Gregory.........................................2022

Rick Pettit...........................................2021

Shorty Graham.........................................2020

Curly Davaz & Bobby Bombino...........................2019

Doug Cook.............................................2018

Mike Naccarato........................................2017

Jeff Connolly.........................................2016

Mike Reynolds.........................................2015

Darrel Wear...........................................2014

Ray Harold............................................2013

Norm Peterson.........................................2012

Billy Follmer.........................................2011

Clint Hutchins........................................2010

Roy Cliff.............................................2009

Jim Lake..............................................2008

Buck Merritt..........................................2007

Ted Monk..............................................2006

Ron Nelson............................................2005

Cecil Wylie...........................................2004

Reuben Akre...........................................2003

Lloyd & Laurence Reynolds.............................2002

Floyd Wylie ..........................................2001

Jim Linton............................................2000

Jack Fuher............................................1999

Don Pettit............................................1998

Jim Bews..............................................1997

Teddy Naccarato.......................................1996

Kenny Bretthauer......................................1995

Barney Stone..........................................1994

Gene Robinson.........................................1993

Ivan Rock.............................................1992

Earl Fiedler..........................................1991

Get Involved! 

Thanks for your interest! We will reach out to you soon!

2024 Theme

Cultivating Communities

Logo Contest Winner! 

Artist Name:
Donna

nature tree (1).png

Artist Name:
Paulina Staab

Artist Name:
Karissa Dawson

Artist Name:
Sabine Hunter

Outdoor Market

Are you a 

VENDOR?

Applications are HERE for the 2024 Timber Days Vendor Booths! 

-Arts/Craft Vendors

-Information Booths

-Food Vendors   

Timber Days Theme Logo (1).png

2024 Winner
 

THANK YOU ! 
to everyone that participated in this year's theme logo contest! 
bottom of page